Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CUE 2015 Fall Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CUE 2015 Fall Conference
THE CUE 2015 FALL CONFERENCE IS SOLD OUT. ONSITE REGISTRATION IS NOT AVAILABLE.
PLEASE NOTE: SELECTING A SESSION OR ACADEMY ON THIS SITE DOES NOT MEAN YOU ARE REGISTERED FOR THOSE, NOR THE CONFERENCE.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Academy
All
Addendum
Day 1 - Friday
Day 2 - Saturday
CUE Tip
Event
All
Affiliate Meeting
Badge Pick up
CUE Corner
Coffee & Pastries
College Credit
Exclusive Sponsor Time
Keynote
Lunch
Pick up Badges Only
Raffle
Snack & Coffee Sales
Sponsor Tables Open
Session
All
1 - Concurrent Session
2 - Concurrent Session
3 - Concurrent Session
4 - Concurrent Session
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent Session
7 - Concurrent Session
8 - Concurrent Session
9 - Concurrent Session
Addendum
Commercial
Spotlight
Company
BrainPOP
Edgenuity
Edlio
Google
Hapara
iDesign Solutions
Learning A-Z
LEGO
MAX Interactive
McGraw Hill Education
Microsoft
Nepris
Oncore Education
PASCO Scientific
Pearson
Reasoning Mind
Sehi Computer Products
Shmoop
SSTOnline
Toshiba
Touro University
Audience and Grade level
1 - 3
1 - 4
1 - 6
2 - 12
2 - 6
2 - 8
4 - 12
4 - 8
6 - 12
6 - 8
9 - 12
Administration
ALL
Beginning
College
Experienced
Intermediate
IT Professionals
K - 1
K - 12
K - 2
K - 3
K - 6
K - 8
New
Not grade-level specific
Pre K - 1
Pre K - 12
Pre K - 3
Pre K - 6
Pre K - 8
Topic and Curricular
Common Core
English Language Development (ESL)
Foreign Language
Health-PE
History-Social Studies
Leadership & Administration
Mathematics
Multiple topic areas
Online Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Reading-Language Arts
Response to Intervention-Instruction (RTI)
Science
Social Change-Green
STEM
Universal Design for Learning (Dif Inst)
Visual and Performing Arts
Webtools
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
BrainPOP
Edlio
Mark Smith (Tentative )
MACUL
Dr.
Peter Abboud
Napa Valley Unified School District
Director of Data & Assessment Services
Dave Abouav
edCode.org
Inventor of the Flubaroo Add-on
DA
Darryl Adams
Brooke Ahrens
NDSJ
Director of Educational Innovation
AA
Alexandria Aiello
MA
Mary Alarid-Enright
Kristina Allison
Roseville City
Principal
Abby Almerido
Santa Clara County office of Education
Academic Technology Specialist
AA
Abigale Almerido
AA
Alexandrea Alphonso
Rebecka Anderson
Napa County Office of Education
Director of Technology Training & Support Services
Ryan Archer
San Marco Unified School District
Ed Tech, Science and CAASPP Coordinator
Sara Armstrong
Sara Armstrong Consulting
Educational Consultant
SB
Scott Bedley
TB
Tim Bedley
MB
Mary Bennett
Monica Bennett
Orange County Educational Arts Academy
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Mary Berelson
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Middle School Technology Teacher
KB
Kristen Berg
Kristen Berg
San Ramon Valley Unified School District
PRINCIPAL, ELEMENTARY
Jill Bergeron
Chandler School
Middle School Director
Judy Blakeney
Capistrano Unified SD
English/CTE Teacher & Instructional Coach
JB
Jessica Bodas
Bliss Boesch
Ballico-Cressey School District
Superintendent-Elect
Traci Bonde
Dublin USD
Chief Technology Officer
SB
Sara Boucher
Barbara Bray
Rethinking Learning
Creative Learning Strategist
Brian Briggs
CUE Board President
Director Of Technology at Washington Unified School District
LB
Leah Broeski
Susan Brooks-Young
TICAL
TICAL Cadre Member
KB
Kyle Brumbaugh
JB
Jacob Bullock
Christopher Busch, Ph.D.
Stone Ridge Christian School
Principal
Kimberly Calderon
John Sutter Middle School
Middle School Teacher
EC
Elizabeth Calhoon
DC
David Calkins
DC
David Calkins
MC
Matt Callahan
MC
Matthew Callahan
Ed Campos
Krause Center of Innovation & Kings County Office of Education
Consultant
EC
Ed Campos
Ed Campos
VC
Venus Cenizal
MC
Maria Cervera
KC
Kristy Chun
MC
Martin Cisneros
Martin Ricardo Cisneros
Adobe
Education Evangelist | Modern Learning Advisor
Leticia Citizen
Samsung Education
Education Coach
Joseph Clark
Roseville City School District
Assistant Principal
Corey Coble
Creekview Ranch K-8
7th Grade Science Teacher
Louise Colbert
Excelsior Middle School
Teacher
Joanna Conrado
Ballico Cressey School District
Teacher / Tech Coach
JC
Joanna Conrado
Stacey Cool
Merced Union High School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
Rhonda Corippo
Yosemite Unified School District
Instructional Technology Coordinator
John Cradler
Educational Support Systems
Education Consultant
Robert Craven
Tustin Unified School District
Senior Director, Technology
Marie Criste
Roseville Joint Union High School
Coordinator of Insructional Tech
DC
David Culberhouse
Nicole Dalesio
Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District
Common Core / Technology ToSA
Henry Danielson
Coast Unified School District
Director of Technology
Connie Davidson
CalStateTEACH
Faculty
LD
Lori Deen
Ali deGuia-Bumgarner
Dixie School - Dixie School District
Teacher/Tech Integration Enthusiast
Myra Deister
Sunny Hills High School
Teacher
Lisa DeLapo
Union School District
Dir of Info & Instructional Tech
Jackie DenOuden
San Jose Christian School
3rd Grade Teacher
Randall Depew
KQED
Managing Director, Education
Gail Desler
Elk Grove Unified School District
Tech Integration Specialist
Kathleen Diver
Los Osos High School
Science Teacher and Staff Development Committee
Debbie Dotson
Boxlight Inc
Regional Manager and Tech Integration Specialist
Melanie Duffin
Notre Dame High School
Computer Science Teacher
SD
Steven Dunlap
Crystal Dunn
MUSD
Teacher
Kira Durant
Campbell Union High School District
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
KD
Kira Durant
KD
Kenneth Durham
JD
Joel Dylong
DE
Delaine Eastin
Kristina V. Mattis. Ed.D
San Francisco Unified School District
Executive Director of Digital Learning
Scharmela Edwards
CDE
EPC
John Eick
Westlake Charter School
Executive Director
Gregg Eilers
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Project Coordinator, Ed Tech
AE
Aaron Eisberg
Candice Engel
Ocean View School District
EdTech Coach
JE
Jenna Ervin
ME
Maria Evans
DE
Dan Exelby
Amy Fadeji
Penngrove Elementary
Principal
ML
Mae Linh Fatum
Rae Fearing
Del Norte County Office of Education
Director of Innovation and Special Programs, Google Certified...
Todd Feinberg
Union Middle School
Principal
Kathi Felder
Kings COE
Director C & I
KF
Kate Ferguson
James Fester
Univ/Agency/Other
Nat'l Faculty/Consultant
John Fleischman
Melanie Formaneck
Tustin Unified School District
STEM/Science Teacher
MF
Melanie Formaneck
Kristi Frankina
Evergreen School District
Tech TOSA
Rachel Freed
Institute for Student Astronomical Research
Science and Technology Educational Consultant
DG
Don Gamble
JR Ginex-Orinion
Tustin Unified School District
Science & Digital Learning Coach
Rebecca Girard
Notre Dame High School
Science Teacher/EdTech Instigator
Michael Godsey
MBHS / The Atlantic
Teacher / Writer
DG
David Goldenberg
Erica Goldsworthy
Jordan Middle School
Teacher
CG
Cynthia Gonzales
HG
Helen Gooch
TG
Tim Goree
Jody Green
OCCUE
Board Memeber
TG
Tatyana Griffin
Tatyana Koziupa Griffin
Head-Royce School
Technology Integration (Ed Tech Dept)
SG
Suzanne Guidi
Juan de Anza Elementary School, Wiseburn School District
Teacher
SG
Steven Gutterman
TG
Tino Guzman
RJUHSD - Antelope High School
Principal
Duane Habecker
Pleasanton Unified School District
Mathematics Instructional Coach
DH
Debra Harper
Amy Harris
Buckeye Union School District
Instructional Technology TOSA
Catina Haugen
Petaluma City Schools
Elementary Principal
Shauna Hawes
MDUSD- Valley View Middle School
Technology Teacher
NH
Nicole Haynes
EH
Elizabeth Hegarty
Emily Hendricks
Hillbrook School
Technology Support Specialist/Sound Arts Teacher
Marlena Hepbern
Fresno County Superintendent of Schools
Co-creator: EduProtocol Lesson Design, Instructional Technology...
Melissa Hero
Carlmont High School
Biology Teacher
PH
Paul Hickey
Lisa Highfill
Pleasanton Unified School District
Tech Integration specialist
EH
Edward Hilton
TH
Taylor Hovish
Eileen Huang
Google for Education
Regional Program Manager
LJ
Lori Jenkins
Alicia Johal
San Diego Jewish Academy
Associate Dean of Academics
Amanda Johnson
Tustin USD
TOSA, ELA Curriculum
BJ
Brian Juarez
Pat Judd
Chalone Peaks Middle School
Sixth grade Math/Science Teacher
Erin Kahn
Notre Dame High School
Science Teacher
Susie Kameny
Roosevelt Middle School, SFUSD
CTIS
Kim Karr
#icanhelp
MK
Mary Katayama
PK
Parker Kelly
Sherri Kelly
Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate
Media Integration Specialist
Kelly Kermode
Forest Hills Public Schools
Teacher, Art & Digital Media
Kim Kern
POUSD
Director of Innovative Learning
Juli Kimbley
CUE
Program Specialist
Will Kimbley
Monterey Peninsula Unified School District
Educational Technology Coordinator
CK
Chad King
Marcia Kish
DSD Professional Development
Blended Learning Expert
EK
Esther Kligman-Frey
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
Teacher Trainer
Jennifer Kloczko
Mother Lode USD
TK-4 Principal, Indian Creek Elementary
CK
Charlene Knowlton
Jackie Knudson
Union School District
Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Kohlruss
Clovis North Educational Center
Teacher
Smita Kolhatkar
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Director of Technology and Innovation
Randy Kolset
Orange Unified School District
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Steve Kong
Riverside Unified School District
AK
Ann Kruze
Ashley Laird
Chandler School
English Teacher
DL
Dennis Large
Angela Larkin
Google
Program Manager
JL
Jude Lawrence
Mike Lawrence
Jamf
Education Leadership Executive
CL
CUE Lead Learner
SL
Sara Lee
TL
Tammy Lee
Susan Lehr
Clovis Unified
Clovis Unified
EL
Ellen Leventhal
Teresa Lightle
Butte County Office of Education
Educational Technology Coordinator
Karl Lindgren-Streicher
School District #42
VP
Kathy Lipps
Notre Dame High School
French Teacher
Cynthia Lipsig
Central Bay High School
Science, Art, Technology Instructor
BL
Burt Lo
Chris Long
HBUHSD - Ed Tech
OCCUE - VP of Business
CL
Cindy Loper
Union School District/Guadalupe School
STEAM ToSA
ML
Maxwell Love
Petra Luhrsen
San Juan Unified
K-6 Elementary Principal
Jessica Lura
Bullis Charter School
Director of Teaching and Learning
Mary Fran Lynch
Union School District
STEAM ToSA
Rebecca Maas
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Teacher Technology Specialist
LM
Lucas Machado
Lisa MacMillan
Heron School NUSD
Teacher
Scott MacMillan
Natomas Unified
Teacher & Science TOSA
Diane Main
The Harker School
Director of Learning, Innovation and Design (9-12)
BM
Bonnie Marks
JM
Jennifer Martin
Jennifer Martin
Westlake Charter School
Teacher and CapCUE Speaker
Kelly Martin
Lake Tahoe Unified School District
TK-8 Educational Technology & Curriculum Coordinator
Gerardo Martinez
Orange County Department of Education
Coordinator, STEM
KM
Kelly Matson
KM
Kelly Matson
KM
Kristina Mattis
LM
Lance Mayhofer
Lance Mayhofer
PASCO Scientific
Regional Account Manager
AM
Amy McCammon
Katelin McClure
Cupertino Union SD
Instructional Support Teacher
Ashly McNamara
Rachel Medeiros
Amplified EDU
Instructional Designer
1
2